Board & Committees

MAGE Executive Committee

President: Alan QuattrinMAGEPres@mage.org
1st Vice President:Brant WimbushBWimbush1@comcast.net
2nd Vice President: Olivia Bruce    obruce3599@yahoo.com
Secretary-Treasurer:Julie VanHornJvanhorn@mage.org
 
Past President: Yvonne Forehand4handtravel@gmail.com

                

 

 

      

District Officers and Geographical District Locations

District  1:   Kay Young, Director (L) and Douglas Barry, Deputy Director  (R)

District 1 Counties: Gogebic, Ontonogan, Houghton, Keweenaw, Baraga, Marquette, Iron, Dickinson and Menominee.

District  2:  Mark Krupiarz, Director (R)  and Ken Dunton, Deputy Director (L)

District 2 Counties: Alger, Schoolcraft, Luce, Chippewa, Delta and Mackinac.

District  3:  Mike Shelley, Director (L) and Shane O'Brien, Deputy Director (R)

District 3 Counties: Emmet, Cheboygan, Presque Isle, Charlevoix, Otsego, Montmorency, Alpena, Crawford, Oscoda, Alcona, Roscommon, Ogemaw, Iosco, Clare, Gladwin, Arenac, Leelanau, Benzie, Grand Traverse, Kalkaska, Manistee, Wexford, Missaukee, Mason, Lake Osceola and Antrim.

District  4-7:  JoAnne Cripps (R), Director 

District 4 Counties: Oceana, Newago, Mecosta, Isabella, Muskegon, Montcalm, Gratiot, Ottawa, Kent, Ionia, Allegan and Barry, VanBuren, Kalamazoo, Calhoun, Jackson, Berrien, Cass, St. Joseph, Branch and Hillsdale.

 

 


 

District  5-6:  John Roy Castillo (L), Director and Peter Neu, Deputy Director (R)
District 5 Counties: Midland, Bay, Huron, Saginaw, Tuscola, Sanilac, Shiawassee, Genesee, Lapeer and St. Clair.
District 6 Counties: Clinton, Eaton, Ingham and Livingston.

District  8:  Cynthia Coleman,  Director (L) and  Janine Parham,  Deputy Director (R)

District 8 Counties: Oakland, Macomb, Washtenaw, Lenawee, Monroe and Wayne (excluding cities in District 9).


 

District 9:  Demetrius Starling, Director (R) and Rodney Duskin, Deputy Director (L)

District 9: Cities of Detroit, Highland Park, Hamtramck, Grosse Pointe Park, Grosse Pointe, Grosse Pointe Woods, Grosse Pointe Farms, Harper Woods, River Rouge, Ecorse, Lincoln Park, Dearborn Heights, Dearborn, Allen Park, Wyandotte, Melvindale, Southgate and Riverview.

        

COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Compensation, Retirement and Legislation:   John DeTizio and Brant Wimbush CoChairs
Constitution & Bylaws:   Olivia Bruce
Finance:   Julie VanHorn
General Council:   Alyssa Chrisman
Human Resources:  Alan Quattrin
Membership & Public Relations:   John DeTizio
Nominations and Resolutions:

 John Roy Castillo